Scholarships

ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIPS:

Note - the list below is only for scholarships which have reached their endowment.  For a complete list of all Foundation funds and scholarships click here.

ABB Motors and Mechanical Endowed Scholarship
Abraham, Ed /Association of General Contractors (ASG) Endowed Scholarship
Allied Health Endowed Scholarship
American Institute of Architects (AIA) Endowed Scholarship
American Legion Post #3/W.W. Wilkins, Sr. Endowed Scholarship
Anderson, Dolores and Bob Endowed Scholarship for Returning Students
APICS - Crescent Industrial Chapter/Garth Thompson Materials Management Endowed Scholarship
AVX Corporation Technology Endowed Scholarship
Bannon Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Barton, Nadeen Duggan Endowed ADN Scholarship
Barton, Thomas E. Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Benson, Jim & Evelyn Endowed Scholarship
Benson, Jim & Evelyn Quick Jobs - Greer Endowed Scholarship
Bikulege Family Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Bi-Lo Endowed Scholarship
Bishop, Kenneth Gary Endowed Scholarship for EET
Bledsoe, Dr. Francis henry Endowed Scholarship
Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative Endowed Scholarship
Bomar, Mrs. George E. (Zana Campbell) Endowed Scholarship
Bradshaw, Annette and William Endowed Scholarship
Bradshaw, William/Alumni Endowed Scholarship
Bridges to a Brighter Future Scholarship Endowed by the Jolley Foundation
Brister, Douglas Woodrow Sr. Endowed Scholarship
Brooks, Eleanor and Clyde Endowed Scholarship
Brush, Annabelle Endowed Scholarship
Bryan, B. K. Endowed Scholarship
Bryant, Wade Hampton Endowed Scholarship
Burdette, Jeff Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Burrus, Stephen Statistical Endowed Scholarship
Butler, Horace L. Sr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Campbell, June Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Canal Insurance Endowed Scholarship
Collins, Fred J. Endowed Scholarship
CompX National MTT Endowed Scholarship
Construction Specifications Institute (CSI) Endowed Scholarship
Covington, Imogene H. Endowed Fund for Nursing Students
Crawford, Gale B. Building Industry Endowed Scholarship
Cubbage, Ladson Gentry, Sr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Entrepreneurial Education
Davenport, Dorothy Memorial Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Donivan, Douglas and Rebecca Endowed Scholarship
Dreisbach, Daniel Endowed Scholarship
Dreskin, Dr. E. Arthur and Jeanet S. MLT Endowed Scholarship
Drive Automotive/Heinz Stoizer Endowed Scholarship
Earth Hand Endowed Scholarship
Erwin, Rick Dining Group Endowed Scholarship for Culinary Studies
Erwin-Penland/Anne Gwinn Endowed Scholarship
Fabri-Kal Endowed Scholarship
Faiveley Transport Group Endowed Scholarship
Fall for Greenville Culinary Arts Endowed Scholarship
Faust Group Endowed Scholarship
Fitesa Endowed Scholarship
Fivehands Endowed Scholarship
Fretwell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Garrett, Blake P. and David H. Endowed Scholarship
Giguere, Jeffrey and Nancy Endowed Scholarship
Graham Endowed Scholarship Fund
Graycliff Capital Endowed Scholarship
Greenville Drive Endowed Scholarship
Greenville Tech Alumni Endowed Scholarship
Greenville Tech Foundation Student Endowed Scholarship
Greenville Track Club Endowed Scholarship
Greer, James B. Endowed Scholarship
Grimes, Alberta T. Endowed Scholarship
Halbrook, Gregory Endowed Scholarship
Hall, Hazel Pittman Endowed Scholarship
Harkness, Curtis Endowed Grant/Loan Fund
Harley Owners Group/Greenville Chapter #4800 Endowed Scholarship
Harper, Janice RN Memorial Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Harper, Lib and Caldwell Endowed Fund
Harris, Zemora Endowed Scholarship
Haynsworth, Clement III Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Heller, Max Endowed Scholarship for Career Development
Hendricks, Ralph & Virginia Endowed Scholarship
Heusel, Gwendolyn & Richard Endowed Fund for Job Re-Training
Hillis, Stephanie Boyd Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Howard, Robert E. Endowed Scholarship
Howard, S. Hunter Sr. Endowed Scholarship
Huff-Lowe, Elaine Endowed Scholarship
ISM-CV Upper SC Chapter/William C. Erwin Supply Chain Management Endowed Dept.
Jain, Surendra and Neelima Endowed Scholarship for Science
Johnson, Mark C. Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Johnston, Lily Juanita "Nita" Office Systems Technology Endowed Scholarship
Jolley Family Endowed Scholarship
Lawdahl Family DMS Endowed Scholarship
Lockheed Martin Aircraft Maintenance Endowed Scholarship
Mann, Elizabeth/Paralegal Advisory Committee Endowed Scholarship
Martin, "Rennie" Mattos Endowed Scholarship
Masters Endowed Scholarship for Entrepreneurial Studies
Mickel, Buck Endowed Scholarship for Career Training
Miller, Keith & Heidie Endowed Scholarship
Mims, Frank Memorial Automotive Endowed Scholarship
Mitsubishi Polyester Film Company Endowed Scholarship
Moore, Anne Prentiss Endowed Scholarship
Moore, Eugene T. Endowed Scholarship
Morrow, Aurelia C. Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Mt. Vernon Mills Endowed Scholarship
O'Brien, Martin F. Endowed Scholarship
Para-Chem Endowed Scholarship
Pellet/Morgan Endowed Scholarship
Phi Theta Kappa Endowed Scholarship
Physical Therapist Assistant Program Endowed Scholarship
Poole Family Endowed Scholarship
Poole, Etta Poole Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Porter, Carolyn Talley Endowed Scholarship
Potosky, Sally and Pete Endowed
Pressly, James B. Radiologic Technology Endowed Scholarship
Priester Foundation EET Endowed Scholarship
Prisma Health Endowed Scholarship
Quick Jobs Workforce Development Endowed Scholarship
Raiford, Norman G. and Alice S. Endowed Scholarship for Single Parent Students
Ray, C. Niles & Dr. Laurie G. Endowed Scholarship
Reed, Tim and Susan Endowed Scholarship Fund
Rice, Margaret K. Honors Program Endowed Scholarship
Roe, Esther Smith Memorial Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Rushing Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Rushing, Carroll and Billie Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Sargent Foundation Endowed Scholarship
Seppala Homes Endowed Scholarship
Shaloski, Gregory B. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Shaw, Kay Coleman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Smoke On The Water Endowed Scholarship
Sorrells, Edwin R. "Rick" Jr. Memorial EMT Endowed Scholarship/Loan
Southern First Bank Endowed Scholarship
Spinks Family Endowed Scholarship
Spinx Endowed Scholarship for Culinary Studies
Stafford, Nancy and David Endowed Scholarship
Stevens Aviation Endowed Scholarship
Stroud, Joseph Jordan Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Subway Endowed Scholarship
Taylor, Lucile Coleman Endowed Scholarship
Theisen, George I./T&S Brass & Bronze Endowed Scholarship
Thomas, John and Phyllis Family Endowed Scholarship
Trehel Corporation Endowed Scholarship
Truist Endowed Scholarship
Tumblin, James Ray Accounting Endowed Scholarship
Tumblin, James Ray Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Tumblin, James Ray Radiologic Technology Endowed Scholarship
United Community Bank Endowed Scholarship
van Bergen, Harmannus Endowed Scholarship
Volpe, Charles E. and Andrea L. Endowed Scholarship
Wallace, Mary Ellen Woodside Endowed Scholarship
Walser, Kirby Lee Endowed Scholarship
Warne Family, Hewitt, Coleman Foundation Endowed Nursing Scholarship
Weiss, Hal and Lorraine Goldstein Endowed Scholarship for Theatre Students
West, Jeffrey Endowed Scholarship for Nursing
Whisonant, Joseph S. Endowed Scholarship
Whitworth, Mary Drew Harris Memorial Nursing Endowed Scholarship
Williams, Anthony A. Endowed Scholarship
Wolfe, Kathryn F. Endowed Scholarship
Wood, Paula G./Alumni Endowed Scholarship
Yetman, Irene Endowed Scholarship